Wednesday, July 20, 2011

ESCAPE!!!



okay... hello again bloggersphere...
(honestly... i have come to this conclusion that... i am not a blogger.. but just apparently a guy who happens to have a blog and uses it satisfy my need to talk crap and see the what ifs in life... kinda pathetic...)

anyhows... to the matter on hand..

so anyone know what am i going to talk about today?? anyone?? anyone??

well.. i actually find the topic today quite amusing, interesting and worth to blab about..
so here goes..
drumroll please...

"THE ESCAPE BUTTON"


the escape button..
in daily life...
it helps us to exit programs...
terminate programs..
well nearly everything as its name implies escaping from something...

and taking this into perspective...
the what ifs in life might actually be better off with an escape button..
you know.. make a wrong decision and escape... decision never made... just remembered...
lesson learned...

but if life were to be that simple than colors of the heart and life might just vanish...
no point going on about it right...

back to business...
a friend said something interesting a while back..
with his permission..
i shall recite it back...

"hey bro... sup?"
"nothing much.. same old same old...u?"
"well... i have a story for you man... you know... i kinda am liking this person.."
"interesting.. please carry on"
"darn it bro... i don't go all mushy like this... but darn it.. why is this happening??"
"well you know bro.. when cupid strikes.. he strikes deep.."
"yeah i know... darn it.. i wish i could just escape from this feeling..."

(to be noted.. all the odd number representing the conversation is friend.. and repliying is me..)

so...
this friend of mine is actually the inspiration for this post..
he made me wonder...
why there are not escape buttons in life...
because we know..
us humans are not strong enough to face certain things..
take love for example.. (hey bro.. i just thought of this.. nothing is aimed towards you..)
if we just suddenly start to like someone.. and imagine.

imagine.
imagine.
imagine.

if the escape button were present...
would we not press it..
and escape and be safe and comfortable in our own life...

that is why... the escape button is not available in life..
we need to make our own mistakes..
and learn from it..
there is no easy way out..
or escape buttons..
or escaping like the escape button in the picture is trying to do.. XD

we have to learn to love and live life..
make mistakes and grow...

anyways.. just one more picture at the end... to wrap it all up..



on a different note...

i was myself thinking of the what ifs in life..
the worst part is thinking of you..
darn it..

but a friend of mine left this as food for thought...
and it is a food my thought and mind is chewing and eating up...

here goes...

"gua pon...
takda la mcm..."aku nak sangat dia ni aku nak sangatssssss2 dia ni jadi awek aku!"
takde la.mmg gua takde ar gitu
gua kawan je dgn dia.
nak kenal personal traits,trend,graph, operating conditions dia camne.
dgn niat suci di hati..gua tak harapkan apa2 special antara kami berdua
tu semua kerja Tuhan."

gotta pardon my translations here... but here goes..

"me too..
i mean i don't like want her to be my girldfriend or anything..
you know me.. i'm not like that bro...
i just want to be friends with her...
to know her personal traits, style, how she works..
with good intention in my heart.. i expect nothing to happen between the two of us...
that is all in God's hands.."

(its better than if i were to use google translate.. i dare someone.. try... and let me know)

anyways..
i'm kinda surprised this came out from this friend of mine..
this have been a thought of mine for very long...
but he reminded me of it...
and i guess..
its all in God's hands...

No comments:

Post a Comment