Thursday, April 21, 2011

well... emo post... kinda?

i am feeling mushy today...
very...
or more to lovey dovey... f*** off jiwang... hahaha....
lol...

but.. ok this is seriously gonna sound pathethic and sad..
but... i guess.. this is the position i find my life in again...
darn it.. exams are near.. but suddenly i get into this mood...
yup2...
ohkay... so what the heck am i feeling...

i am feeling sad...
kinda...
lonely maybe..
wee bit...

arghh..
the long lasting and confusing question in a guys life.
GIRLS.
no i am not desperate or anything...

i just reached a point that...
at this moment in life..
the girls that i was close with before..
are all gone..
seriously... sad weyyyy...
but i guess thats life..

close one chapter and open a new one..

it sounds simple rite..
doubt that it is...

lets see...
at the moment in life.. some moment in life ago...
i was close with 5 people..
i can say all of whom i can get to be more than friends with..
*important note* imma talking bout girls here... so dont salah paham!! hahaha..

but i think a year from that moment..
many things has happened..
i grew apart from two of them..
two are in a relationship *congrats neways*
and well the other one..
well she was always just a friend..

okay okay..
now what caused me to write this post all of a sudden..
its not depression, or sadness, or loneliness, or desperation..
its just that i miss those conversations i had with this people from the time back then...
i realized this as i stared at my phone..
no sms(es) or anything..
xcept for a call from 6th office... but that is a different story altogether..

yeah i know..
staring at your phone and hoping for something is sad..
bordering on pathethic..
but hey.. thats what i jusst did...

plus more friends are in a relationship nowadays..
seriously congrats to u peeps..
just got me wondering...
yeah i know..

i just watched 500 days of summer... awesome btw.
and im in love with ZOOEY DESCHANEL!!! hahaha..
but it got me thinking.. from that movie..
of true love..

or is love just a coincedence waiting to happen.
people say, dont just sit around and find ur love..
but seriously, in the foreseeable future..
i dont see that happening...
maybe im a wee bit picky..
okay.. too far off topic..
back to topic..

the reason is that..
i miss those 5 people of whom i was close with..
yes.i know. things happen.and change.but.
we just gotta move on eh.. haha...

the simple solution i can deduce of here is that...
close the old book.. lets find a new one..


No comments:

Post a Comment